Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Feb
1

All Day

HS Vocal Contest @ Kimball

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

HOSA MEETING

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

All Day

JH BB at Tripp 6:00pm

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

2:45 PM

3:45 PM

Dismissal - P/T Conference

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

All Day

No School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

All Day

Feb
4

All Day

Wrestling @ Redfield

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Gymnastics Regions

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

GBB/BBB @ Gregory

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

All Day

3rd-6th Basketball Tournament

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

All Day

GBB Dak 12 Clash

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

All Day

KC District Free Throw Competition

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Special Olympics

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

JRNBA Practice

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

FCA

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Junior Parent Prom Meeting

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

JH BBB @ Platte/Geddes

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

JV wrestling at Yankton

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

BBB vs. TEA

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

JRNBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

All Day

Veterans Appreciation @ Basketball

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

GBB/BBB vs Sanborn Central

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Wrestling Tri @ Wagner

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

JH BB vs. Chamberlain

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:30 PM

9:00 PM

BBB vs. Chamberlain

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

All Day

No School - Development Day

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

All Day

Feb
11

All Day

State Gymnastics

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

All Day

DWU Classic

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

JRNBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

FCA

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

JH BB vs. Bon Homme

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

FCCLA Meeting

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

GBB/BBB vs Bon HOmme

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

School Board Meeting

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

JH BBB @ MVP

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

All Day

HS Instrumental Contest @ Chamberlain

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

All Day

FFA Soup Supper

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

All Day

Junior Cheer Performance

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

GBB/BBB vs MVP

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

All Day

Winter Formal

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

JH BB vs. Wagner

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

All Day

Wrestling @ Regions

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

All Day

Science Bowl @ Huron

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

All Day

Youth 7th & 8th Basketball Tournament

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

All Day

Youth Wrestling Tournament Both Gyms

Add to Calendar

Feb
19

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

FCA

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

Dismissal - Inservice

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

JH BBB @ Parker

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

JRNBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

BBB @ Corsica/Stickney

Add to Calendar

Feb
21

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

GBB Regions @ TBD

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

All Day

Feb
25

All Day

State Wrestling @ Rapid City

Add to Calendar

Feb
23

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

GBB Regions @ TBD

Add to Calendar

Feb
24

All Day

No School - Development Day

Add to Calendar

Feb
26

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Special Olympics

Add to Calendar

Feb
26

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

JRNBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
26

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

FCA

Add to Calendar

Feb
27

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

JRNBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
28

All Day

Educators Rising @ BHSU

Add to Calendar

Feb
28

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

BBB Regions @ TBD

Add to Calendar